Schedule

Arnold's Bar & Grill
12:00AM Coralee and the Townies
11:00PM Andy Cook and the Wander Loons
9:00PM Messerly and Ewing
Artworks
11:00PM Richard Buckner
10:00PM The Hiders
9:00PM The Bears of Blue River
Standard Records Showcase @ Below Zero
1:00AM Amo Joy
12:00AM Thunderhawk
11:00PM Jascha
10:00PM Dead Beats
9:00PM Wah Wahs
8:00PM Slothpop
Cincinnati Bell Stage @ Blue Wisp Jazz Club
10:30PM Van Dyke Parks
9:30PM Clare and the Reasons
8:30PM Gaby Moreno
Cincinnati Club
11:30PM Holy F*ck
10:30PM You, You're Awesome
9:30PM Indian Jewelry
8:30PM Eat Sugar
Vitamin Water Stage @ Contemporary Art Center
11:00PM Shonen Knife
10:00PM No No Knots
9:00PM State Song
Courtyard Cafe
12:15AM Monolithic Cloud Parade
11:15PM Astro Fang
10:15PM Oso Bear
9:15PM Greg Loving
FB's
11:00PM Pete Dressman & the 6 Five Shooters
10:00PM Drew Laplante & the Broke Jones
9:00PM Despite the Lion
8:00PM Kelly Fine
Fountain Square
9:00PM Brent Reed
8:00PM Channel Theory
7:00PM The Pass
Topic Design Tent @ Grammers
9:30PM Best Coast
8:30PM Male Bonding
7:30PM Wussy
Inner Peace Center
10:15PM She's in Orbit
9:15PM The Kyle Sowashes
8:15PM The Wet Darlings
Jack Potts Tavern
12:00AM The Pass
11:00PM Fools For Rowan
10:00PM Walk the Moon
9:00PM Mad Anthony
Dewey's Pizza Room @ Know Theatre
10:00PM Jessica Lea Mayfield
9:00PM Nathan Holscher
Madonna's
10:30PM Star and Micey
9:30PM Hickory Robot
8:30PM The Crick Gypsies
Main Event
12:30AM Banderas
11:30PM Loto Ball Show
10:30PM Kry Kids
9:30PM A Shoreline Dream
Mainstay Rock Bar
11:30PM A Minor Bird
10:30PM Karate Coyote
9:30PM Buckra
8:30PM Eclipse Movement
Media Bridges
Mixx Ultra Lounge Loft
11:30PM The Sewing Circle
10:30PM Gold Motel
9:30PM The Ready Stance
8:30PM Waiting On Ben
MOTR
11:30PM Light Pollution
10:30PM Super Desserts
8:30PM Tristen
Mr. Pitifuls
12:00AM Mojoflo
11:00PM Magnolia Mountain
10:00PM Andrew Bean and the Lady Apollo
9:00PM The Bergamot
Gold Star Chili Artist Clubhouse @ Neon's
Segway Room
10:30PM Via Tania
9:30PM Leaf Bird
8:30PM Allison Tartalia
The Original Tax Place
The Southgate House
11:00PM Margot & the Nuclear So And So's
10:00PM The Lonely Forest
9:00PM Cameron McGill and What Army
Washington Platform
10:00PM The Western
9:00PM Frontier Folk Nebraska
8:00PM The Heartlanders
Arnold's Bar & Grill
12:15AM The Cincy Brass
11:15PM Girls Guns and Glory
10:15PM Richard Thorne
9:15PM Uncle Mountain
Artworks
11:00PM Henry Wagons
10:00PM The Young Republic
9:00PM Adrien and The Fine Print
8:00PM POKE
ReThink Pop Music Showcase @ Below Zero
12:30AM The Yes Way
11:30PM Not Blood, Paint
10:30PM The Front Bottoms
9:30PM Phantods
8:30PM Call Me Constant
Cincinnati Bell Stage @ Blue Wisp Jazz Club
12:30AM Babe The Blue OX
11:30PM Unicycle Loves You
10:30PM High Heels
9:30PM The Harlequins
Cincinnati Club
11:30PM Surfer Blood
10:30PM TBA
9:30PM The Secret Show!
Vitamin Water Stage @ Contemporary Art Center
11:30PM Fang Island
10:30PM Native
9:30PM Slow Claw
Courtyard Cafe
11:15PM Ollie Childs
10:15PM Me & Mountains
9:15PM Wm Perry
FB's
12:00AM A Minor Bird
11:00PM Loyal Divide
10:00PM Silverghost
Fountain Square
10:00PM O'Brother
9:00PM blueVenus
8:00PM Lunic
7:00PM Filligar
Topic Design Tent @ Grammers
9:30PM Caribou
8:30PM The Seedy Seeds
7:30PM Enlou
Inner Peace Center
11:15PM The Icy Shores
10:15PM LovelyCrash
9:15PM Cash Flagg
8:15PM TBA
Jack Potts Tavern
12:00AM Death On Two Wheels
11:00PM The Delta Saints
10:00PM J. Dorsey Blues Revival
9:00PM Tom Evanchuck
Dewey's Pizza Room @ Know Theatre
11:30PM Royal Bangs
10:30PM Drink Up Buttercup
9:30PM The Pinstripes
Madonna's
11:30PM Jake Speed and The Freddies
10:30PM Blind Boy Chocolate and The Milk Sheiks
9:30PM The County Line
8:30PM Twangtown Paramours
Main Event
12:30AM Scotland Yard Gospel Choir
11:30PM Ketch Harbor Wolves
10:30PM Soapland
9:30PM Canasta
Mainstay Rock Bar
12:00AM Seabird
11:00PM Eric Tepe Band
10:00PM The Uniphonics
9:00PM The Lights Out
Media Bridges
11:15PM Trey Lockerbie
10:15PM Where's Lawrence?
9:15PM Tobie Milford
8:15PM The Happy Maladies
Mixx Ultra Lounge Loft
11:30PM Milktooth
10:30PM Sam Goodwill
9:30PM Sparrow Bellows
8:30PM Nathan Xander & Witchouse
MOTR
12:00AM Brighton, MA
11:00PM Lower Dens
10:00PM Darlene
9:00PM TBA
Mr. Pitifuls
12:00AM Daughters & Sons
11:00PM Goose
10:00PM Honneycombs
9:00PM Zachary Burns Band
Gold Star Chili Artist Clubhouse @ Neon's
Segway Room
11:30PM North Highlands
10:30PM Aaron Daniel
9:30PM IamIs
8:30PM Come On Caboose
The Original Tax Place
11:30PM The Tillers
10:30PM Monkeytonk
9:30PM Blue Cut
8:30PM Amanda Lucas and Audrey Cecil
The Southgate House
11:00PM Ted Leo and the Pharmacists
10:00PM The Lions Rampant
9:00PM So Cow
Washington Platform
11:00PM Grooveshire
10:00PM Dylan Charles
9:00PM The Rubber Knife Gang
8:00PM 46 Long
Arnold's Bar & Grill
12:15AM River City Extension
11:15PM Jessie Torrisi & The Please, Please Me
10:15PM Michael Saranga
9:15PM The Galt Line
Artworks
11:00PM Love in October
10:00PM for algernon
9:00PM Candy Claws
8:00PM +/-
All Night Party Showcase @ Below Zero
12:00AM The Sundresses
11:00PM Oxford Cotton
10:00PM The Chocolate Horse
9:00PM Fists of Love
Cincinnati Bell Stage @ Blue Wisp Jazz Club
12:30AM Elf Power
11:30PM Fairmount Girls
10:30PM Overnight
9:30PM Sam Lamont Band
Cincinnati Club
Vitamin Water Stage @ Contemporary Art Center
11:30PM A Place To Bury Strangers
10:30PM Wolf Ram Heart
9:30PM uvi.lov
Courtyard Cafe
12:15AM The Lorax Tree
11:15PM The Odd Trio
10:15PM Weakness
9:15PM Conductive Alliance
FB's
12:00AM Kinetic Stereokids
11:00PM Boutros
10:00PM Sons of Hippies
9:00PM Konniption Fit
Fountain Square
10:00PM Oh My God
9:00PM Midnight Spin
8:00PM Da Muttss
7:00PM Bastard Suns
Topic Design Tent @ Grammers
9:30PM Tom Tom Club
8:30PM Caravan of Thieves
7:30PM The Sundresses
Inner Peace Center
11:15PM Unwed Sailor
10:15PM Hollus
9:15PM Run with Bulls
8:15PM MRS DANVERS
Jack Potts Tavern
12:00AM Ha Ha Tonka
11:00PM Black Owls
10:00PM Hospital Garden
9:00PM Colour Revolt
Dewey's Pizza Room @ Know Theatre
11:30PM Phantogram
10:30PM Josiah Wolf
9:30PM Culture Queer
Madonna's
11:30PM Shelley Miller
10:30PM Johnnie Ninety-Nine
9:30PM Jarrod Dickenson
8:30PM Mack West
Main Event
12:30AM The Strange Boys
11:30PM Gentleman Jesse and His Men
10:30PM Natural Child
9:30PM The Prohibitionists
Mainstay Rock Bar
12:00AM Pomegranates
11:00PM Parachute Musical
10:00PM Oblio
9:00PM Chaselounge
Media Bridges
10:15PM Sacred Spirits
9:15PM Joey Hebdo
8:15PM Say it With a Smile
Mixx Ultra Lounge Loft
11:30PM Librarians
10:30PM Soft Speaker
9:30PM Koala Fires
8:30PM Foster Grants
MOTR
12:00AM Cults
11:00PM Clovers
10:00PM J. Glenn
9:00PM Kopecky Family Band
Mr. Pitifuls
12:00AM The Right Now
11:00PM Marvin and the Experience
10:00PM Wade Baker
9:00PM stephaniesid
Gold Star Chili Artist Clubhouse @ Neon's
Segway Room
11:30PM The Bonesetters
10:30PM Moon High
9:30PM Evan Holmes with Exit Ghost
8:30PM Rene Breton
The Original Tax Place
11:30PM Bella Ruse
10:30PM Shiny and the Spoon
9:30PM Ben Lapps
8:30PM Where They Landed
The Southgate House
9:00PM Jason and the Scorchers
Washington Platform
11:00PM Mike Fair and the Adventure Seekers
10:00PM Aficionado
9:00PM Plastic Inevitables
8:00PM Sohio